Modi 3.O: Know who gets what

Prameyanews English

Published By : Prameya News Bureau | June 10, 2024 IST

DHARMENDRA

New Delhi, June 10:  The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has directed the allocation of portfolios among the following members of the Union Council of Ministers :-

Prime Minister: Narendra Modi

Prime Minister and also in-charge of: Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy;

Department of Space; All important policy issues; and All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister.

CABINET MINISTERS

Raj Nath Singh: Minister of Defence

Amit Shah: Minister of Home Affairs; and Minister of Cooperation

Nitin Jairam Gadkari: Minister of Road Transport and Highways

Jagat Prakash Nadda: Minister of Health and Family Welfare; and Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers

Shivraj Singh Chouhan: Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare; and Minister of Rural Development.

Nirmala Sitharaman: Minister of Finance; and Minister of Corporate Affairs.

Dr. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar: Minister of External Affairs.

Manohar Lal: Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs; and Minister of Power.

H. D. Kumaraswamy: Minister of Heavy Industries; and Minister of Steel.

Piyush Goyal: Minister of Commerce and Industry

Dharmendra Pradhan: Minister of Education

Jitan Ram Manjhi: Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.

Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh : Minister of Panchayati Raj; and Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.

Sarbananda Sonowal: Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways.

Dr. Virendra Kumar: Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment.

Kinjarapu Rammohan Naidu: Minister of Civil Aviation.

Pralhad Joshi :Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution; and

Minister of New and Renewable Energy.

Jual Oram: Minister of Tribal Affairs

Giriraj Singh: Minister of Textiles

Ashwini Vaishnaw: Minister of Railways; Minister of Information and Broadcasting; and Minister of Electronics and Information Technology.

Jyotiraditya M. Scindia: Minister of Communications; and Minister of Development of North Eastern Region.

Bhupender Yadav: Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change.

Gajendra Singh Shekhawat: Minister of Culture; and Minister of Tourism.

Annpurna Devi: Minister of Women and Child Development

Kiren Rijiju: Minister of Parliamentary Affairs; and Minister of Minority Affairs.

Hardeep Singh Puri: Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas

Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya: Minister of Labour and Employment; and Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports.

G. Kishan Reddy: Minister of Coal; and Minister of Mines.

Chirag Paswan: Minister of Food Processing Industries.

C R Patil: Minister of Jal Shakti

MINISTERS OF STATE (INDEPENDENT CHARGE)

Rao Inderjit Singh

Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation; Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Culture.

Dr. Jitendra Singh

Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Science and Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Earth Sciences; Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office; Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Minister of State in the Department of Atomic Energy; and Minister of State in the Department of Space.

Arjun Ram Meghwal

Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law and Justice; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs.

Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao

Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Ayush; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Jayant Chaudhary

 Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Education.

 MINISTERS OF STATE

Jitin Prasada

Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology.

Shripad Yesso Naik

Minister of State in the Ministry of Power; and Minister of State in the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy.

Pankaj Chaudhary

Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance.

Krishan Pal

Minister of State in the Ministry of Cooperation.

Ramdas Athawale

Minister of State in the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment.

Ram Nath Thakur

Minister of State in the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.

Nityanand Rai

Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs.

Anupriya Patel

Minister of State in the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers.

V. Somanna

Minister of State in the Ministry of Jal Shakti; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Railways.

Dr. Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani

Minister of State in the Ministry of Rural Development; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Communications.

Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel

Minister of State in the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Panchayati Raj.

Sushri Sobha Karandlaje

Minister of State in the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Labour and Employment.

Kirtivardhan Singh

Minister of State in the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change; and Minister of State in the Ministry of External Affairs.

B. L. Verma

Minister of State in the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment.

News7 Is Now On WhatsApp Join And Get Latest News Updates Delivered To You Via WhatsApp

You Might Also Like

More From Related News
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA
DHARMENDRA

Copyright © 2024 - Summa Real Media Private Limited. All Rights Reserved.