prameyanews.com

prameyanews.com

Naveen to contest from Bijepu, Hinjili Assembly constituencies

18/03/2019 at 3:24 PM

Bhubaneswar: BJD president and Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik, who is seeking for a fifth-term in office, will contest assembly elections from Bijepur in Bargarh apart from Hinjili in Ganjam district.

Patnaik announced party’s first list of candidates at his residence Naveen Niwas.

Patnaik also announced the names for eight Lok Sabha seats. While Puspedra Singhdeo will contest from Kalahandi, Ramesh Majhi will fight from Nabarangpur, Chandra Sekhar Sahu (Berhampur), Kousalaya Hikka (Koraput), Pramila Bisyoi (Aska), Prasanna Acharya (Bargarh), Kalikesh Singh Deo (Bolangir) and Achuyta Samant (Kandhamal).

Know the names of Candidates:

1st Phase- April 11

  • Kalahandi Parliamentary Constituency (PC) – Pushpendra Singh Deo
  • Bhawanipatna- Dushmant Naik
  • Junagarh- Dibya Shankar Mishra
  • Dharmagarh- Mausudi Bag
  • Narla- Bhupinder Singh
  • Nuapada- Rajendra Dholakia
  • Khariar- Lamobdar Nial
  • Nabarangpur PC – Ramesh Majhi
  • Umerkote – Subhas Gond
  • Dabugam- Manohar Randhari
  • Kotpad – Padmini Dian
  • Chitrakonda – Purna Chandra Baka
  • Nabarangpur – Sadashiv Pradhani
  • Berhampur PC- Chandrasekhar Sahu
  • Chhatrapur – Subhas Chandra Behera
  • Gopalpur- Pradeep Panigrahi
  • Berhampur- Bikram Panda
  • Digapahandi- Surya Narayan Patro
  • Chikiti – Usha Devi
  • Paralakhemundi- Kalyani Gajapati
  • Mohana- Purnabasi Nayak
  • Koraput PC – Koushalya Hikaka
  • Gunupur – Raghunath Gamang
  • Bissam Cuttack- Jagannath Saraka
  • Rayagada- Lal Bihari Himirika
  • Lakshmipur- Prabhu Jani
  • Koraput- Raghuram Padal
  • Jeypore- Rabi Narayan Nanda
  • 2nd Phase: April 18
  • Aska PC- Pramila Bisoi, Satsang SHG of Nalabanta
  • Aska- Manjula Swain
  • Sorada- Purna Chandra Swain
  • Sanakhemundi- Nandini Devi
  • Hinjili- Naveen Patnaik
  • Polasara- Srikanta Sahu
  • Kabisuryanagar- Latika Pradhan
  • Khalikote- K K Suryamanl Baidya
  • Kandhamal PC: Achyuta Samanta
  • Baliguda- Chakradhar Kanhar
  • Udaygiri- Saluga Pradhan
  • Boudh- Pradip Kumar Amat
  • Kantamal- Mahidhar Rana
  • Bhanjanagar- Bikram Keshari Arukh
  • Daspalla- Ramesh Behera
  • Bolangir PC: Kalikesh Singh Deo
  • Titlagarh- Tukuni Sahu
  • Patnagarh- Saroj Meher
  • Sonepur- Niranjan Pujari
  • Kantabanji- Ajay Das
  • Biramaharajpur- Padmanabha Behera
  • Bargarh PC: Prasanna Acharya
  • Bargarh- Debesh Acharya
  • Attabira- Snehangini Chhuria
  • Bhatli- Susanta Singh
  • Padampur- Bijay Ranjan Singh Bariha
  • Bijepur- Naveen Patnaik
  • Jharsuguda- Naba Kishore Das
  • Sundargarh PC: Sunita Biswal
  • Sundargarh- Jogesh Kumar Singh
  • Rajgangpur- Mangala Kishan
  • Talsara- Stephen Soren
  • Rourkela- Sarada Prasad Nayak
  • Ragunathpali- Subrat Tarai
  • Bonai- Ranjit Kishan

 

 

   Related Posts


Loading...